Thursday, January 29, 2015

P2BBALL.COM INVITIATIONAL TOURNAMENT – 8TH GRADE SCHEDULE




8TH Grade – 6 Teams

Pool L

1.       Bmore Supreme
2.       Virginia Hokies
3.       Bmore Orange 

Pool M

1.       Team Silk
2.       Maryland Playmakers – Black
3.       Bmore Elite

SATURDAY JANUARY 31ST
11:00AM L1-L3 COURT 1
11:00AM M1-M3 COURT 2
  1:20PM  L1 – L2 COURT 9
  1:20PM  M1-M2 COURT 10
  3:40PM  L2-L3 COURT 9
  3:40PM  M2 – M3 COURT 10

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 1ST
10:10AM 3RD L –  3RD M COURT TBD
10:10AM 1ST L – 2ND M COURT 1
10:10AM 1ST M – 2ND L COURT 2
12:30AM 8TH GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP  GAME COURT 1



****PLEASE CHECK BACK PRIOR TO START OF TOURNAMENT FOR ANY SCHEDULE CHANGES****
 


ALL GAMES ARE TO BE HELD AT THE NEW 24 FITNESS
Address: 6417 Marlboro Pike, District Heights, MD 20747
 

Wednesday, January 28, 2015

P2BBALL.COM INVITIATIONAL TOURNAMENT – 7TH GRADE SCHEDULE (ROUND ROBIN)




7TH Grade – 6 Teams

Pool J Round Robin

1.       Las Vegas Dream Team
2.       023 Feet
3.    Terror Squad
4.       Team Silk
5.       South River Shooters
  
SATURDAY JANUARY 31ST
12:10PM J1-J5 COURT 1
 2:30PM J3-J4  COURT 1
 2:30PM J1-J2  COURT 2
 3:40PM J4-J5  COURT 4
 4:50PM J2-J3  COURT 10

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 1ST
9:00AM    J1 – J3 COURT 3
9:00AM    J2 – J4 COURT 5
10:10AM  J2 - J5 COURT 8
11:20AM  J1-  J4 COURT 1
11:20AM  J3-  J5 COURT 2
1:40AM 7TH GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP  GAME COURT 1


****PLEASE CHECK BACK PRIOR TO START OF TOURNAMENT FOR ANY SCHEDULE CHANGES****



ALL GAMES ARE TO BE HELD AT THE NEW 24 FITNESS
Address: 6417 Marlboro Pike, District Heights, MD 20747
 

P2BBALL.COM INVITIATIONAL TOURNAMENT – 6TH GRADE SCHEDULE





6TH Grade – 12 Teams

Pool F

1.       Bmore Orange
2.       New World
3.       Detroit Doughboys  

Pool G

1.       Team Takeover  
2.       Orlando Jayhawks
3.       Maryland Cardinals

Pool H

1.       Team Glory
2.       Bmore Elite
3.       Maryland 3D

Pool I

1.       Bmore’s Finest
2.       Annandale Bulldogs
3.       HC Elite

SATURDAY JANUARY 31ST
11:00AM F1-F3 COURT 9
11:0AM G1-G3 COURT 10
11:00AM H1-H3 COURT 3
11:0AM I1-I3 COURT 5
 1:20PM F1-F2 COURT 1
 1:20PM G1-G2 COURT 2
 1:20PM H1-H2 COURT 1
 1:20PM 11-I2 COURT 5
 3:40PM F2-F3 COURT 1
 3:40PM G2-G3 COURT 2
 3:40PM H2-H3 COURT 3
 3:40PM I2-I3 COURT 5

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 1ST
9:00AM 1ST F -2ND H COURT 1
9:00AM 1ST G – 2ND I COURT 2
9:00AM 1ST H – 2ND F COURT 4
9:00AM 1ST I – 2ND G COURT 7
10:10AM 3RD F – 3RD H COURT 5
10:10AM 3RD G – I RD H COURT 6
11:20AM SEMI-FINAL: POOL F VERSUS POOL  I COURT 3
11:20AM SEMI-FINAL: POOL G VERSUS POOL  H COURT 5
  1:40AM 6TH GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP  GAME COURT 2



****PLEASE CHECK BACK PRIOR TO START OF TOURNAMENT FOR ANY SCHEDULE CHANGES****



ALL GAMES ARE TO BE HELD AT THE NEW 24 FITNESS
Address: 6417 Marlboro Pike, District Heights, MD 20747