Thursday, June 5, 2014

NYBL Session III - Where Iron Sharpens Iron

NYBL Session 3 is in the books and the regular season is complete - ITS PLAYOFF TIME. With that in mind, it’s time to honor the best overall players at their respective positions as well as the top players overall.  Please note these rankings only represent Session 3 and are not national rankings or overall league rankings. Congratulations to each team and each player that competed; with so many great players in the league it was difficult to narrow it down; but here are the standouts from Session 3 class of 2020.


Class of 2020
Overall Top Ten
 















1.       Shemar Morrow -WF – Oakland Soldiers
2.       Zion Harmon – PG -Team Glory
3.       Jordan Toles – SG-Banneker King s
4.       Kyree Walker – PF- Oakland Soldiers
5.       Jeremey Roach  -SG- Leesburg Basketball Club
6.       Isaiah LeBlanc – WF- God First
7.       Chase Ellis – PF-Worldwide Wildcats
8.       Jordan McPhatter –PG- CBC Elite
9.       Montez McNeil – C- Banneker Kings
10.   Dylan Dupiena – C- Oakland Soldiers



Point Guard
 














1.       Zion Harmon – Team Glory
2.       Jordan McPhatter – CBC Elite
3.       Deivon Smith – Worldwide Wildcats
4.   Lejon Stewart Jr. – God First
5.  Will Paige - Leesburg Basketball Club



Shooting Guard















1.       Jordan Toles – Banneker Kings
2.       Jeremy Roach - Leesburg Basketball Club
3.       Dimniguez Stevens – Team Glory
4.       Hobby Ross – Carolina Kings
5.       Luke Stankavage – CBC Elite

Wing Forward

 














 1.       Shemar Morrow – Oakland Soldiers
2.       Isaiah LeBlanc – God First
3.       Check Harris - Leesburg Basketball Club
4.       Darius Myles – Team Glory
5.       James Wilburn – Flints Finest

Power Forward
















1.       Kyree Walker – Oakland Soldiers
2.       Chase Ellis – Worldwide Wildcats
3.       Dylan Dupiena – Oakland Soldiers
4.       Jahmal Banks – Team Glory
5.       Latrelle Gonzales – Brampton Warriors
 
Center















1.       Montez McNeil – Banneker Kings
2.       Chance Mott – Mansfield Cavs
3.       Rico Harris – Flints Finest
4.       Shawn Lane – Brampton Warrior
5.       Josiah Hardy – Leesburg Basketball Club

No comments:

Post a Comment